Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Central USD 462

  • Tristan Ahlstedt

    6th Grade
  • Chance Alquest

    Accompanist
  • Missy Atkins

    Athletic Director/Math Teacher
  • Johnna Atwood

    COOP Para
  • Audra Banning

    Evening Custodial CES
  • Karen Bannister

    Custodian CJSHS, Lunch Ass't, Bus driver
  • Kim Barron

    District aide-Para/Head Volleyball Coach
  • Linda Bartel

    Board Clerk/Notary Public
  • Ky Biddle

    Ag Teacher
  • Amber Bing

    District aide/Para Professional
  • Ailysa Blair

    PRE-K 4-year old Teacher
  • Anthony Blair

    Jr/Sr PE Coach, Football Coach
  • Erinn Blair

    4th Teacher
  • Shana Boyd

    Bus Driver
  • Jason Braun

    High School: Physics, Chemistry, Advanced Biology, Biology, and Physical Science. Head High School/Jr. High Cross Country and High School Track coach.
  • Lanetta Burdette

    Jr High Math Teacher
  • Mona Calvin

    Secretary/Registrar Central Jr./Sr. High School
  • Shalise Calvin

    Daycare
  • Sadie Camac

    K-12 Art Teacher
  • Kirstie Carmichael

    District aide/Pre-K Para
  • Ben Clark

    Social Studies
  • Heather Clark

    District aide/Para Professional
  • Judy Colvin

    COOP Paraprofessional
  • Nira Condon

    SPED Teacher
  • Stephanie Cook

    2nd Teacher
  • Susan Couch

    Librarian CES & CJSHS
  • Taylor Dory

    Bus Driver
  • Kevin Dutton

    Technology Director
  • Alexis Endicott

    District aide/Para Professional
  • Austin Filtingberger

    Interrelated Instructor
  • Gene Garner

    Bus Driver
  • Kelly Grow

    Social Worker
  • Bruce Hafenstein

    Jr/Sr Wrestling Coach,Softball Coach,COOP Paraprofessional
  • Sarah Hanson

    District aide-Para/Van Driver
  • Haylee Harris

    Daycare
  • Marian Hedges

    FACS Teacher
  • Leah Henderson

    COOP Paraprofessional
  • Jillian Henning

    Jr/Sr High Principal
  • Jolene Jacobs

    District aide/Para Professional
  • Jessica Jones

    PE Teacher
  • Carol Kill

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Nancy LaBrue

    Math Teacher
  • Hannah Lansford

    COOP Paraprofessional
  • Denise Liebau

    1st Teacher
  • Lindsay Littrell

    Elementary Principal
  • Amy Martin

    JH/HS Science
  • Jill McAlister

    Food Service Manager
  • Sarah McAlister

    5th Teacher
  • Melissa McMichael

    Para Professional/Van Driver
  • Sheila McMinn

    Secretary/Registar
  • Greg Mettling

    Football, Basketball, Track Coach
  • Julie Mettling

    Para-Professional for Speech Pathologist
  • Alisha Miller

    Student Services Coordinator
  • Steve Nulik

    Custodian Evenings CJSHS
  • Barbara Nutter

    Custodian
  • Stephanie O'Neil

    School Nurse
  • Casey Owings

    District aide/Para Professional
  • JoLynn Parsons

    Language Arts
  • Tammy Pippitt

    3rd Teacher
  • Judy Powell

    K-12 Gifted Instructor
  • Tyler Rader

    COOP Paraprofessional
  • Crystal Setzkorn

    District aide/Para Professional
  • Rick Shaffer

    Superintendent
  • Judy Shore

    Coordinator of Federal Programs
  • Allyson Smith

    Social Worker
  • Bryon Sturm

    COOP Interrelated Instructor
  • Scott Sweetwood

    Business
  • Bob Tatum

    Transportation Supervisor
  • Denis Trefethen

    Maintenance Director
  • Shannon Valles

    Custodian CJSHS, PT Cook
  • Kaylee Ward

    Jr/Sr High English Teacher
  • Ryan Ware

    SRO Officer
  • John Watts

    COOP Paraprofessional
  • Tammy Weaver

    Cook
  • Tim Weaver

    Van Driver
  • Shari Wham

    Treasurer/Notary Public
  • McKenzie Wheeler

    JR/SR High Music/Elementary Music
  • Dave Whitehill

    Woods Teacher
  • Haley Whitehill

    Reading Interventionist
  • Dorothy Whiteman

    Cook
  • Amber Woods

    Pre-K 3 year old Teacher